For Students For Parents For Staff For PTSA School Events Media Center School Information
Arvida Home Arvida Home Contact Us
Teacher Last Name First Name Department Title
Abousaleh Katja Reading READING COACH
Abousaleh Mohammed Math Math Teacher
Alfonso Josefa Mathematics Math Teacher
Alfonso Vivian Language Arts EnglishTeacher
Alvarez-Perez Yumeisy Electives Dance
Arismendy Emma Vocational Vocational
Bahr Landsea Donna Math Math Teacher
Baker David Science Science Teacher
Barbato Amanda Language Arts Language Arts Teacher
Burton Trevor Mathematics Math
Canfield William Science Science Teacher
Chin Judy Language Arts Teacher / ESOL /Fine Arts Department Head
Corzo Jovany Science Science Teacher
Cubenas-Serra Diane Mathematics Mathematics Teacher
Danese April teacher
Del Riego Danielle Electives-Art Electives-Art
Delrisco Alain Social Studies Social Studies / Odyssey 7
Diaz Lidia Language Arts ESOL Tutor / Para
Diaz Sonya Language Arts ESOL Language Arts Teacher
Espinoza Vivian Science Science Teacher
Fel Susana Electives Spanish Language Teacher
Garcia Raul Social Studies Social Studies teacher
Gay Daneri iMath Math Teacher
Grehn Danielle Mathematics Mathematics Teacher
Gunasegaram Gayathiri Science Science
Gust Stephanie FineArts FineArts
Hagarman Francene Science ESE Science
Heller Stacy iPrep iMath Teacher
Henriquez Gema ESE Teacher
Hernandez Mercedes Social Studies 6th Grade Geography
Horton Evelyn Language Arts Language Arts
Hosang Lesley Electives Drama / TV Teacher / Forensics/Fine Arts Academy 6
Howett Nicole iMath Mathematics
Jensen Barbara Language Arts Language Arts Teacher
Jimenez Gustavo Science Science Global Academy
Johnson Grace Social Studies Social Studies Forensics / Fine Arts Academy 6
Jones Chantel Language Arts Language Arts
Lundblad Paul Mathematics Math
Martin-King Lucia Mathematics ESE Math; Civics; Inclusion
Masso Enedina Mathematics Math
Matz Mara Mathematics Math Teacher / Department Head
Mazzarella Rebecca Social Studies Social Studies
McCoy John Electives Foreign Language French
Menendez Joel Social Studies Social Studies/Science
Mijares Alma Language Arts Language Arts
Nottage Kerra Language Arts Reading Teacher
Oliva Hilda Language Arts Language Arts Dept. Head
Oliveira Carolina Electives Physical Education Instructor
Padilla Arleen REGION IV Social Worker
Penalosa-Kirby Adriana Science Science
Perez-Varela Bruce Social Studies Teacher
Persaud Ishani Language Arts Newspaper; Year Book; Language Arts
Ramirez Juan Electives Physical Education Instructor and Athletic Facilitator
Reyes Aixa Social Studies Media Specialist
Richardson Melanie Guidance Trust Counselor
Richman Ronit Guidance Counselor
Riviere Alexandra Social Studies Social Studies Teacher
Roblin Sally Language Arts SPED Dept. Head/ Language Arts
Rodriguez Maria Science Science; Department Head; Forensics 6
Scheidt Jan Guidance SPED Coordinator
Spaner Marsha Guidance Guidance-Counselor
Spann Gloria Electives Teacher
Valdeon Maria Mathematics ESE Math / Inclusion
Vega Emily Language Arts Language Arts Teacher
Vela Carla Language Arts Language Arts
Ventura Vivian Electives Orchestra and Piano Director
Williams Marlon Social Studies US History
Wood Mario-Raphae Social Studies Social Studies Teacher